Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

Menu

Student’s Achievements:

Annual Art Exhibition 2019

BFA Final Year ( Students Achievements)

CD1                             First Prize           -  Hital Mistri

CD2                             First Prize           -  Akanksha Kulkarni

                                  Second Prize       -  Sweta Prabhudesali

Elective  :             

Illustration                      First Prize          -  Payal Bhanginwar

                                   Second Prize      -  Krishna Kapade

                                   Third Prize         -  Niraj Nikam

User Interface                First Prize          -  Siddharth Chodhari  & Chiatali Patil 

                                   Second Prize      -  Swapnja Pisall

                                   Third Prize         -  Nidhi Khanderia

Visualization                    First Prize          -  Akansha Kulkarni

Best outstanding work      First Prize          -  Anjali Nair & Yukti Bandal

Best outstanding work      Second  Prize     -  Megha Poul

BEST OUTGOING STUDENT :  Cheluvi Joshi

 

BFA Third Year ( Students Achievements)

CD1 (b)                        First Prize           -  Sakshi Birari

                                  Second Prize       -  Pawar Apeksha

CD2 (brand ex.)             First Prize           -  Abhilkha Upadhyay

                                  Second Prize       -  Sakshi Birari

CD2                            

(graphics, exhibition, events) 

                                  First Prize           -  Pooja Pawar

                                  Second Prize       -  Prajakta Petkar

CD2                          

(Publication Design)

                                  First Prize           -  Shreya Dhayber

                                  Second Prize       -  Shravani Metkar                         

Elective  :             

Illustration                      First Prize          -  Noshir Engineer

                                   Second Prize      -  Hrishikesh Paranjape

Photography                   First Prize          -  Krishna Waydande

User Interface                First Prize          -  Siddhan Prasad

                                   Second Prize      -  Sakshi Birari

Visualization                    First Prize          -  Pooja Pawar

 

BFA Second Year ( Students Achievements)

Illustration                      First Prize          -  Rutuja Vanarase

                                   Second Prize      -  Varad Savoji

                                   Third Prize         -  Gaotami Ostawal

Typography                   First Prize          -  Gaotami Ostawal

                                   Second Prize      -  Geetika Palande

Photography                   First Prize          -  Vaishnavi Gajjal

                                   Second Prize      -  Aniket Natu

Visualization                    First Prize          -  Shraddha Singh

User Interface                First Prize          -  Vishal Kumavat

CD1  (a)                        First Prize          -  Vishal Kumavat

CD2  (b)                        First Prize          -  Nitesh solkar

 

BFA First Year ( Students Achievements)

Drawing                         First Prize          -  Swarup Dalavi

                                   Second Prize      -  Girishma Tambat

2D                               First Prize          -  Ketaki Deshpande

                                   Second Prize      -  Poonam Kapade

3D                               First Prize          -  Sakshi Ostwal

                                   Second Prize      -  Anuvesh

Calligraphy /Typo            First Prize          -  Parjakta Jadhav

Signs & symbols             First Prize          -  Mamta Jain

                                  Second Prize      -  Sylee Dhanwade

Poster                          First Prize          -  Abhilekh

                                  Second Prize      -  Sakshi Jadhav

                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Save

Save

Save

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+